NOTE:  All members taking classes must be VIP-level members.  If you are not, please upgrade at Front Desk


WATER CLASSES

ARTHRITIS: Suitable for every fitness level.  This class begins with a 7 - 10 minute warm-up followed by aerobic exercises, and strength & flexibility training with the option to use provided equipment. Ending with 5 - 10 minutes of stretching and relaxation.  These exercises promote full range of motion for all major muscle groups and joints.  Especially beneficial for everyone, not just limited to those suffering from Arthritis.
BLAST: Fun, high-intensity workout.  Includes both cardiovascular conditioning & total body toning.

FIT: Experience a higher impact workout focusing on cardiovascular conditioning, strength training, & flexibility.  Using a variety of equipment gets your heart rate up & burns calories.

PILATES: Promotes increased flexibility, dynamic stretches, core stabilization, improved balance, strength & postural alignment.

TABATA: A high-intensity interval training class. Featuring a high-intensity routine for 20 seconds followed by 10 seconds of rest; continuing for a one-hour class.

ZUMBA: Philosophy with traditional aquatic fitness disciplines, and blends it all together in an awesome workout that is cardio conditioning, body toning, & exhilarating beyond belief.


STUDIO CLASSES

DANCE FUSION:  Fuses a variety of dance styles & techniques for a total body workout. Includes basic dance skills & technique with creative choreography, and is safe and fun for all fitness levels.

PILATES:​  Promotes increased flexibility, dynamic stretches, core stabilization, improved balance, strength & postural alignment.

ZUMBA:  Philosophy with traditional fitness disciplines, and blends it all together in an awesome workout that is cardio conditioning, body toning; & exhilarating beyond belief!


CLASS SCHEDULE

​    For VIP-level Members


​​​​​​Day 

Time

Class (Instructor)

Monday 8:15 AM
Studio YOGA (Tonika)

 9:00AMAqua Tabata (Annette) NEW! (See description below)

10:00 AM
1/2 Aqua Pilates/ 1/2 Aqua Barre (Annette)

 5:30 PMAqua Tabata (Annette) NEW! (See description below)


 6:00 PM
Studio Zumba (Tamie) 

 6:30 PMAqua Pilates (Annette)
Tuesday
9:30 AM
Aqua Arthritis (Marla)

10:30 AM
Aqua Fit (Tonika)
Wednesday
8:00 AMStudio Pilates (Annette) (with Tonika on 4th)

9:00  AM
Studio Barre (Annette) (with Tonika on 4th)

10:00AM
Studio Dance Fusion (Tonika)

10:15 AMAqua Zumba (1st&3rd wk); Blast (2nd&4th wk) (Annette) (NO class on 4th!)

6:00 PM

Studio: 1st & 3rd wk: KickBoxing; 2nd & 4th wk: Tai Chi (Billy)
Thursday
8:30 AM
Aqua Zumba (Annette) (NO class on 5th!)

9:30 AM
Aqua Arthritis (Marla)

5:30 PM
Aqua Fit (Annette) (with Khala on 5th)

6:00 PMStudio Zumba (Tamie) 
Friday8:00 AMStudio Pilates (Annette)

9:00 AMAqua Zumba (Annette) (Aqua Fit with Tonika on 6th)

10:00AM
Aqua Fit (Annette) (NO class on 6th!)
Saturday
8:45 AMAqua Tabata (Annette) ​NEW! (See description below) (NO class on 7th!)

10:15 AMStudio Yoga (Charmaine)


APRIL 2018

​​Aqua Classes in BLUE. ​Studio in PURPLE.